PRIVACY POLICY sets out this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of  (this “Site”). This Privacy Policy applies only to information that you provide to us through this Site. Our Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, and we will notify you of any material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site at This Privacy Policy along with our Terms and Conditions of Use sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data.

1. Information Collection: The Personally Identifiable Information We Collect

In the course of using this Site, you may provide us with personally identifiable information. This refers to information about you that can be used to contact or identify you, and information on your use of and activities at our Site that may be connected with you (“Personal Information”). Personal Information that we collect may include, but is not limited to, your name, phone number, billing information, email address and home and business postal addresses. Personal Information may also include information you supply to us concerning your preferences and interests expressed in the course of use of our Site.

All credit card transactions are processed using PayPal and our billing partner Chargify.  We do NOT store your financial details on our website.

When you visit the Site, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This information may include, but is not limited to, your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type, the web page you were visiting before you came to our Site and information you search for on our Site. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual. Like many websites, we may also use “cookies” to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. We may use “persistent cookies” to save your registration ID and login password for future logins to the Site; and we use “session ID cookies” to enable certain features of the Site, to better understand how you interact with the Site and to monitor aggregate usage and web traffic routing on the Site. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Site or all functionality of our services.

2. How We Use Personal Information

Personal Information is or may be used for the following purposes: (i) to provide and improve our Site, services, features and content, (ii) to administer your use of our Site, (iii) to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate the Site, (iv) to better understand your needs and interests, (v) to fulfill requests you may make, (vi) to personalize your experience, (vii) to provide or offer software updates and product announcements, and (viii) to provide you with further information and offers from us or third parties that we believe you may find useful or interesting, including newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information on services and products offered by us or third parties. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive any such communications, please follow the “unsubscribe” instructions provided in any of the communications sent to you, or update your “account settings” information. (See “Changing or Deleting Information,” below.)

We use information we obtain by technical means (such as the automatic recording performed by our servers or through the use of cookies) for the above purposes and in order to monitor and analyse use of the Site and our services, for the Site’s technical administration, to increase our Site’s functionality and user-friendliness, to better tailor it to your needs, to generate and derive useful data and information concerning the interests, characteristics and website use behaviour of our users, and to verify that visitors to the Site meet the criteria required to process their requests.

3. Information Sharing and Disclosure Users. We will display your Personal Information in your Public Profile page and elsewhere on the Site according to the preferences you set in your account. Any information you choose to provide should reflect how much you want other users to know about you. We recommend that you guard your anonymity and sensitive information, and we encourage users to think carefully about what information about themselves they disclose in their profile pages. You can review and revise your profile information at any time.

Service Providers, Business Partners and Others. We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our service, to provide the service on our behalf, to perform Site-related services (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, and improvement of the Site’s features) or to assist us in analysing how our Site and service are used. These third parties have access to your Personal Information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement. cooperates with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to witness summons or subpoenas), to protect the property and rights of or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical, inappropriate or legally actionable.

Business Transfers. may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy.

4. Where we store your personal data

In order that we can serve data from the most convenient location to you, the data that we collect from you will be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of your suppliers.  Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services.  By submitting your Personal Information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.  We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information the internet is not completely secure.  Although we will do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.  Once we have received your Personal Information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try and prevent unauthorised access.

4. Changing or Deleting Your Information

You may review, update, correct or delete the Personal Information provided in your registration or account profile by going to “My Account” and clicking “Edit Details”. You can change the information available to other users by going to “My Home”, and clicking “Edit Details” on the “My Public Profile” tab.

5. Security is very concerned with safeguarding your information. We employ reasonable measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access.

6. Our Policy Toward Children

Except in relation to a School Team Account, we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information without their consent, he or she should contact us at . If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our files.

7. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us through the site

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee of up to £10 will be payable to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.  If you would like a copy of this information please write to Ltd, Unit R2, Rose Business Estate, Marlow Bottom, Bucks. SL7 3ND.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.